P1 visa to green card

I have a P1 visa. Is there anyway to change this to a green card?

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
ANSWER: 

You may be able to apply for a green card if you meet the requirements of EB-1, aliens with extraordinary ability or based upon a job offer, and of course, if a family-based possibility exists

Unless the context shows otherwise, all answers here were provided by Rajiv and were compiled and reported by our editorial team from comments and blog on immigration.com

Add new comment